La Sognatrice Plate
Decorative · Sagrada Familia
Ships from the U.S. in 1–3 business days · Free shipping on $150+
Decorative porcelain plate from the exuberant and iconic Sagrada Familia collection. A lively celebration of the ability to open up and value others. Style, elegance and originality expressed in a range of products that belong to the world of design but refer to that of art.
La Sognatrice
La Sognatrice conveys a sense of wonder and possibility, representing the imagination and emotional depth of people who know how to look not only with their eyes. Dedicated to dreamers, creatives and those who seek inspiration in the depths of their being.
Ø 24 cm
Specifications
- Material
- Italian porcelain
- Dimensions
- Ø 24 cm
- Collection
- Sagrada Familia
- Design
- Designed in Italy
Care & use
- Dishwasher safe — Top rack only
- Microwave safe — Hand-wash if gold-trimmed
- Food-safe
- Indoor only
Frequently asked questions
What are the dimensions?
Ø 24 cm
Is it dishwasher safe?
Yes — dishwasher safe (Top rack only).
Can I use it in the microwave?
Yes — microwave safe (Hand-wash if gold-trimmed).
Can I use it outdoors?
suited to indoor only use.
Where is it designed and made?
Baci Milano is an Italian design house — this piece is designed in Italy and manufactured to our specifications in China.
Is it ready for gifting?
Yes — it arrives gift-boxed.
Authentic Italian design
Our original tableware & decor items are inspired by centuries of rich Italian culture & designed by our team here in Milan, Italy.
Designed to Last
For over a decade, we have crafted unique collections made of the highest quality materials like premium melamine, porcelain, acrylics and polycarbonate.
Care Instructions
Care depends on the piece. See Care & use above for this item. As a rule, melamine and polycarbonate are dishwasher safe and acrylics go on the top rack only.
Delivery Times
Orders ship from the U.S. within 1 to 3 business days. Shipping is free on orders of $150 or more. You will get a tracking email as soon as your order ships.
Sagrada Familia
Set the table
La Sognatrice Plate, styled with its Sagrada Familia companions.
-
La Stilosa PlateDecorative · Sagrada Familia$75 -
L'Irreverente Head in YellowStatue · Sagrada Familia$225 -
La Vipera PlateDecorative · Sagrada Familia$75
You may also like
Sagrada Familia · Designed in Milan
Set a Sagrada Familia table
Sagrada Familia is the brand's sculptural collection — bold, transgressive, and unmistakably Italian.
- Free shipping over $150
- Arrives gift-boxed
- Returns within 7 days
- Arrived damaged? We'll help
Hosting something bigger?
Tell us the occasion and how many guests. We'll curate the table for you.
Email us to curate your tableStocked in 500+ boutiques worldwide.